Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Seller Id
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 


 
Member: Independent Online Booksellers Association



Member: Rocky Mountain Antiquarian Booksellers Association
 
The Bluebird Books Bookbag
 
 
 
 

Cronin, A.J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cronin, A.J. A Pocketful of Rye
31271 Boston, MA Little, Brown and Co. 1969 First US Edition Cloth Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Cronin's beloved tale of a medical doctor's life in Switzerland, marked by lost opportunities. Just a premium copy, in tan cloth and flawless DJ. Stated First Ed on pub's pg., (likely 1st US Ed.) DJ in mylar protector w/original $5.95 price unclipped.; 31271; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cronin, A.J. A Pocketful of Rye
73521 Boston Little, Brown and Co. 1969 BCE Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Author's novel of an unambitious medical doctor's revelation in a very nice copy. Book club edition. Clean, bright and tight. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cronin, A.J. Shannon's Way
31278 Boston Little, Brown and Co. 1948 First US Edition Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
A young physician allows his research to dominate his life. Stated first edition, publisher's page. Nice cloth maroon boards, in good shape w/faint staining frt paste down and ffep.; 31278; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cronin, A.J. The Citadel
72298 Boston Little, Brown and Co. 1938 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Reprint of author's beloved novel of an English physician takes a look at the world of medicine in Great Britain. In full black cloth covers w/gilt decorations, cover & spine. Whitish spots on cover; stickers & *white-out* painted on front free endpaper. Interior pages yellowing; but volume tight and intact. Dust jacket chipped at edges, price clipped flap, faded spine; in removable mylar protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 401 pages 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cronin, A.J. The Judas Tree
60360 Boston Little Brown & Co 1961 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Good dust jacket 
Man's oversized ego affects all aspects of his life in author's offbeat novel. In green covers, DJ a bit chipped.; 60360; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cronin, A.J. The Northern Light
31275 Boston Little, Brown and Co. 1958 Book Club Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Novel of herioc newspaperman and his struggle against monopoly. Super nice BCE w/minor DJ tears.; 31275; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cronin, A.J. The Spanish Gardener
41145 Boston Little, Brown & Co. 1950 First American Edition Hard Cover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Cronin takes us to Spain in this story, where a young man is exposed to the world by his father's gardener. In deep red cloth, with slightly fading spine. DJ chipped heavily at top and with outer blue layer removed by sticker removal two spots on front & 1 on spine, but now in poly protector. Orig. $3.00 price unclipped, retailer's rubber stamp on DJ flap drops price to $1.49.; 41145; Octavo 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cronin, A.J. on Aedenstclair.com
Cronin, A.J. on Alkahestbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Cronin, A.J. on Baileybooks.ca
Cronin, A.J. on Barharborbookshop.com
Cronin, A.J. on Bluestockingbooks.net
Cronin, A.J. on Boardsandwraps.com
Cronin, A.J. on Booklionshop.com
Cronin, A.J. on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Cronin, A.J. on Bookwormhbg.com
Cronin, A.J. on Borisbooks.co.uk
Cronin, A.J. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Cronin, A.J. on Central-bookexchange.com
Cronin, A.J. on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Dunawaybooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Grassriverbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Havercroftbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Hyperionbookstore.com
Cronin, A.J. on Khbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Lakesidebooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Literaturopolis.net
Cronin, A.J. on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Moodybooks.net
Cronin, A.J. on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Mvfbooks.org
Cronin, A.J. on Naturecoastbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Cronin, A.J. on Nomadestore.com
Cronin, A.J. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Cronin, A.J. on Rareandrecent.com
Cronin, A.J. on Readitagain1.com
Cronin, A.J. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Cronin, A.J. on Sackofbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Sanctumbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Cronin, A.J. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Cronin, A.J. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Cronin, A.J. on Thebooksellerinc.com
Cronin, A.J. on Trillionbooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Unclebooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Washburn-books.com
Cronin, A.J. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Cronin, A.J. on Yare-books.co.uk
Cronin, A.J. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to books@bluebirdbooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie